2026/27 3 matches
Batting
- Runs
- 0
- Average
- 0.00
- Strike rate
- 0.00
- Highest score
- 0
- Fours / sixes
- 0 / 0
- Dot balls
- 1
- Dot-ball %
- 100.00
Bowling
- Wickets
- 1
- Average
- 87.00
- Economy
- 12.43
- Strike rate
- 42.00
- Maidens
- 0
- Dot balls
- 9
- Dot-ball %
- 21.43
Player profile
Teams and seasons
Matches played
18
Across available scorecardsPlayer details
Career summary
Tournament records
Player comparison
↑ higher is better · ↓ lower is better
Scorecard records
| Date | Season | Opponent | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR | Dismissal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-27 | 2026/27 | Chitwan Rhinos | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | caught b R Dhakal (B Yadav) |
| 2025-12-11 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66.67 | caught b TR Bhandari (DJM Short) |
| 2025-12-09 | 2025/26 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 60.00 | run out b H Dhami (["B Bhandari", "I Pandey"]) |
| 2025-12-06 | 2025/26 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 433.33 | not out |
| 2025-12-03 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 122.22 | run out b TR Bhandari (["RK Paudel", "TR Bhandari"]) |
| 2025-11-28 | 2025/26 | Karnali Yaks | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 120.00 | caught b Sompal Kami (Gulsan Jha) |
| 2025-11-26 | 2025/26 | Chitwan Rhinos | 30 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 250.00 | bowled b Kushal Malla |
| 2025-11-24 | 2025/26 | Janakpur Bolts | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.00 | not out |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025/26 | Pokhara Avengers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | caught b Aakash Chand (Arjun Kumal) |
| 2024-12-12 | 2024/25 | Pokhara Avengers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 400.00 | not out |
| 2024-12-07 | 2024/25 | Karnali Yaks | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 100.00 | not out |
| 2024-12-04 | 2024/25 | Lumbini Lions | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 200.00 | bowled b D Gupta |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024/25 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.33 | caught b I Pandey (NB Budayair) |
| 2024-11-30 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66.67 | bowled b LN Rajbanshi |
| Date | Season | Opponent | Overs | M | Runs | Wickets | Economy | Dot balls | Dot-ball % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | 2026/27 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 25.00 | 1 | 16.67 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2026/27 | Karnali Yaks | 3.0 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 13.00 | 4 | 22.22 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2026/27 | Chitwan Rhinos | 3.0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 7.67 | 4 | 22.22 |
| 2025-12-11 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 4.0 | 0 | 27 | 3 | 6.75 | 5 | 20.83 |
| 2025-12-09 | 2025/26 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 3.0 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 10.33 | 6 | 33.33 |
| 2025-12-06 | 2025/26 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4.00 | 3 | 50.00 |
| 2025-12-03 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 3.0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 9.33 | 7 | 38.89 |
| 2025-11-28 | 2025/26 | Karnali Yaks | 3.0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 7.33 | 6 | 33.33 |
| 2025-11-26 | 2025/26 | Chitwan Rhinos | 2.0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 11.00 | 3 | 25.00 |
| 2025-11-24 | 2025/26 | Janakpur Bolts | 2.0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 9.00 | 5 | 41.67 |
| 2025-11-22 | 2025/26 | Kathmandu Gorkhas | 4.0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 9.25 | 11 | 45.83 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025/26 | Pokhara Avengers | 3.0 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 9.67 | 7 | 38.89 |
| 2024-12-13 | 2024/25 | Chitwan Rhinos | 2.0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 9.50 | 5 | 41.67 |
| 2024-12-12 | 2024/25 | Pokhara Avengers | 4.0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 4.50 | 12 | 50.00 |
| 2024-12-07 | 2024/25 | Karnali Yaks | 4.0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 4.25 | 15 | 62.50 |
| 2024-12-04 | 2024/25 | Lumbini Lions | 3.0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 5.33 | 6 | 33.33 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024/25 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 4.0 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 10.75 | 6 | 25.00 |
| 2024-11-30 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 2.0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 7.00 | 9 | 75.00 |