Highest individual score / most runs in an innings
MRJ Watt114
Nepal Premier League · 2025/26 · Karnali Yaks · 2025-11-22 scorecardBatting Statistics
Compare batting performances across Nepal Premier League seasons.
Batting leaderboard
| Rank | Player | Team | Tournament | Season | Matches | Innings | Runs | Average | Strike rate | Balls faced | Fours | Sixes | Dot-ball % | Highest score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RK Paudel | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 19 | 607 | 35.71 | 115.84 | 524 | 48 | 23 | 41.03% | 95 |
| 2 | RS Bopara | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 17 | 17 | 604 | 40.27 | 131.59 | 459 | 40 | 28 | 31.59% | 66 |
| 3 | B Bhandari | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 21 | 21 | 523 | 27.53 | 111.99 | 467 | 47 | 18 | 45.18% | 69 |
| 4 | Lokesh Bam | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 20 | 20 | 489 | 25.74 | 133.61 | 366 | 24 | 39 | 45.63% | 87 |
| 5 | DS Airee | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 22 | 21 | 468 | 31.20 | 142.68 | 328 | 26 | 23 | 32.01% | 57 |
| 6 | SA Zaib | Chitwan Rhinos Sudur Paschim Royals |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 20 | 20 | 438 | 21.90 | 131.14 | 334 | 32 | 22 | 42.51% | 90 |
| 7 | JDS Neesham | Janakpur Bolts Pokhara Avengers |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 16 | 16 | 399 | 30.69 | 176.55 | 226 | 20 | 34 | 34.51% | 65 |
| 8 | Basir Ahamad | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 18 | 398 | 26.53 | 122.46 | 325 | 23 | 16 | 35.69% | 68 |
| 9 | Kushal Malla | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 15 | 15 | 358 | 27.54 | 121.36 | 295 | 16 | 21 | 36.27% | 72 |
| 10 | I Pandey | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 18 | 357 | 23.80 | 106.25 | 336 | 30 | 9 | 43.45% | 56 |
| 11 | AM Rossington | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 7 | 7 | 323 | 53.83 | 150.93 | 214 | 31 | 19 | 39.72% | 108 |
| 11 | BKEL Milantha | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 12 | 323 | 29.36 | 125.19 | 258 | 38 | 10 | 42.64% | 87 |
| 13 | DJM Short | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 12 | 12 | 309 | 25.75 | 133.19 | 232 | 31 | 12 | 42.24% | 57 |
| 14 | Aasif Sheikh | Janakpur Bolts Lumbini Lions |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 19 | 306 | 16.11 | 110.87 | 276 | 32 | 10 | 48.19% | 54 |
| 15 | Gulsan Jha | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 16 | 302 | 23.23 | 129.06 | 234 | 20 | 20 | 48.29% | 49 |
| 16 | Aarif Sheikh | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 19 | 292 | 22.46 | 109.77 | 266 | 22 | 9 | 38.72% | 45 |
| 17 | WG Bosisto | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 11 | 290 | 36.25 | 114.62 | 253 | 18 | 9 | 33.99% | 66 |
| 18 | K Bhurtel | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 16 | 16 | 280 | 17.50 | 118.64 | 236 | 24 | 13 | 46.19% | 59 |
| 19 | BJ McMullen | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2024/25 | 12 | 12 | 268 | 22.33 | 137.44 | 195 | 18 | 14 | 37.44% | 53 |
| 20 | MRJ Watt | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 10 | 10 | 265 | 29.44 | 144.02 | 184 | 15 | 21 | 41.85% | 114 |
| 21 | MJ Guptill | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 13 | 264 | 22.00 | 132.66 | 199 | 21 | 14 | 38.69% | 61 |
| 22 | D Khanal | Chitwan Rhinos Karnali Yaks |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 17 | 17 | 262 | 15.41 | 92.91 | 282 | 20 | 8 | 49.65% | 53 |
| 23 | S Jora | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 17 | 17 | 235 | 15.67 | 107.80 | 218 | 17 | 8 | 44.04% | 28 |
| 24 | D Kharel | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 13 | 13 | 227 | 18.92 | 102.25 | 222 | 21 | 12 | 56.31% | 61 |
| 25 | AGS Gous | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 6 | 7 | 225 | 45.00 | 164.23 | 137 | 30 | 9 | 40.88% | 104 |
| 25 | AK Sah | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 16 | 16 | 225 | 15.00 | 105.63 | 213 | 15 | 11 | 49.77% | 62 |
| 27 | P Sarraf | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 9 | 8 | 212 | 35.33 | 120.45 | 176 | 9 | 14 | 40.91% | 37 |
| 28 | DJ Malan | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 9 | 9 | 207 | 23.00 | 126.22 | 164 | 15 | 10 | 41.46% | 80 |
| 29 | B Sharki | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 14 | 14 | 206 | 15.85 | 108.99 | 189 | 15 | 8 | 46.56% | 55 |
| 30 | BG Charlesworth | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 8 | 8 | 201 | 25.13 | 125.63 | 160 | 17 | 10 | 42.50% | 64 |
| 31 | Priyank Panchal | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 7 | 7 | 197 | 28.14 | 140.71 | 140 | 17 | 11 | 42.14% | 90 |
| 32 | Harmeet Singh | Janakpur Bolts Sudur Paschim Royals |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 18 | 15 | 189 | 14.54 | 153.66 | 123 | 11 | 14 | 35.77% | 53 |
| 33 | CAK Walton | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 9 | 9 | 183 | 22.88 | 121.19 | 151 | 18 | 8 | 44.37% | 46 |
| 34 | MG Erasmus | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 12 | 181 | 20.11 | 120.67 | 150 | 16 | 8 | 44.67% | 43 |
| 35 | A Saud | Chitwan Rhinos Lumbini Lions |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 14 | 14 | 173 | 14.42 | 104.22 | 166 | 18 | 6 | 52.41% | 52 |
| 36 | JA Simpson | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 8 | 8 | 172 | 24.57 | 166.99 | 103 | 11 | 11 | 26.21% | 60 |
| 37 | N Dickwella | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 8 | 8 | 171 | 34.20 | 115.54 | 148 | 13 | 4 | 33.11% | 37 |
| 38 | D Nath | Lumbini Lions Pokhara Avengers |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 15 | 15 | 168 | 12.92 | 100.00 | 168 | 9 | 7 | 38.69% | 31 |
| 39 | Sompal Kami | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 12 | 167 | 23.86 | 140.34 | 119 | 12 | 7 | 29.41% | 62 |
| 39 | SP Krishnamurthi | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 7 | 7 | 167 | 27.83 | 127.48 | 131 | 10 | 9 | 34.35% | 51 |
| 41 | TJ Moores | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 7 | 7 | 165 | 23.57 | 127.91 | 129 | 10 | 9 | 39.53% | 45 |
| 42 | RA Reifer | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 7 | 7 | 163 | 40.75 | 115.60 | 141 | 8 | 9 | 40.43% | 41 |
| 43 | Karan KC | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 17 | 14 | 152 | 11.69 | 142.06 | 107 | 9 | 11 | 46.73% | 44 |
| 44 | SD Heazlett | Biratnagar Kings Kathmandu Gorkhas |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 7 | 7 | 151 | 21.57 | 146.60 | 103 | 9 | 11 | 38.83% | 51 |
| 45 | A Gharti | Karnali Yaks Pokhara Avengers |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 12 | 149 | 14.90 | 93.71 | 159 | 10 | 4 | 45.28% | 40 |
| 46 | CA Lynn | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 6 | 6 | 143 | 23.83 | 123.28 | 116 | 11 | 7 | 48.28% | 75 |
| 47 | AD Russell | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 4 | 4 | 141 | 70.50 | 201.43 | 70 | 8 | 14 | 37.14% | 52 |
| 48 | H Thaker | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 10 | 9 | 138 | 27.60 | 93.88 | 147 | 9 | 3 | 41.50% | 30 |
| 49 | A Tripathi | Janakpur Bolts Kathmandu Gorkhas |
Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 11 | 11 | 137 | 13.70 | 82.04 | 167 | 12 | 2 | 54.49% | 39 |
| 50 | S Dhawan | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 4 | 4 | 136 | 45.33 | 122.52 | 111 | 12 | 6 | 40.54% | 72 |
| 51 | Imran Sheikh | Biratnagar Kings Karnali Yaks |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 4 | 4 | 133 | 33.25 | 115.65 | 115 | 11 | 5 | 42.61% | 56 |
| 51 | SS Eskinazi | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 7 | 7 | 133 | 19.00 | 116.67 | 114 | 19 | 1 | 45.61% | 60 |
| 53 | Rashid Khan | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 17 | 14 | 131 | 10.08 | 89.73 | 146 | 8 | 5 | 52.05% | 50 |
| 54 | S Maharjan | Kathmandu Gorkhas Lumbini Lions |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 12 | 129 | 11.73 | 90.21 | 143 | 12 | 1 | 45.45% | 40 |
| 55 | Hassan Eisakhil | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 6 | 6 | 125 | 20.83 | 130.21 | 96 | 13 | 6 | 45.83% | 65 |
| 55 | JN Loftie-Eaton | Chitwan Rhinos Janakpur Bolts |
Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 10 | 10 | 125 | 15.63 | 105.93 | 118 | 10 | 4 | 41.53% | 41 |
| 57 | SC Kuggeleijn | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 21 | 14 | 124 | 12.40 | 156.96 | 79 | 8 | 9 | 34.18% | 28 |
| 58 | Mayan Yadav | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 10 | 10 | 123 | 17.57 | 90.44 | 136 | 6 | 4 | 43.38% | 34 |
| 59 | Ariful Islam | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 3 | 3 | 119 | 39.67 | 188.89 | 63 | 8 | 10 | 36.51% | 44 |
| 60 | B Yadav | Chitwan Rhinos Lumbini Lions |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2024/25 | 7 | 6 | 117 | 39.00 | 136.05 | 86 | 4 | 11 | 43.02% | 77 |
| 61 | DA Douthwaite | Kathmandu Gorkhas Pokhara Avengers |
Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 7 | 7 | 115 | 19.17 | 126.37 | 91 | 7 | 9 | 48.35% | 37 |
| 61 | Milind Kumar | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 7 | 7 | 115 | 16.43 | 82.14 | 140 | 10 | 1 | 46.43% | 38 |
| 63 | Maaz Sadaqat | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 5 | 5 | 113 | 22.60 | 152.70 | 74 | 11 | 7 | 47.30% | 63 |
| 63 | Mohammad Aadil Alam | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 9 | 9 | 113 | 16.14 | 128.41 | 88 | 7 | 6 | 39.77% | 48 |
| 65 | Saif Hassan | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 3 | 3 | 112 | 56.00 | 117.89 | 95 | 3 | 8 | 41.05% | 71 |
| 65 | TR Das | Janakpur Bolts Pokhara Avengers |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 9 | 9 | 112 | 12.44 | 94.12 | 119 | 11 | 3 | 52.94% | 61 |
| 67 | MM Ali | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 4 | 4 | 108 | 36.00 | 104.85 | 103 | 8 | 5 | 46.60% | 58 |
| 67 | S Karki | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 7 | 7 | 108 | 18.00 | 97.30 | 111 | 8 | 3 | 45.95% | 28 |
| 69 | Shubham Ranjane | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 6 | 6 | 104 | 26.00 | 126.83 | 82 | 7 | 4 | 32.93% | 38 |
| 70 | M Levitt | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 7 | 7 | 102 | 14.57 | 137.84 | 74 | 15 | 4 | 55.41% | 32 |
| 71 | F du Plessis | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 4 | 4 | 101 | 25.25 | 162.90 | 62 | 10 | 5 | 30.65% | 50 |
| 71 | J Brown | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 6 | 6 | 101 | 16.83 | 142.25 | 71 | 9 | 7 | 50.70% | 68 |
| 73 | AS Routela | Chitwan Rhinos Janakpur Bolts |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 10 | 100 | 16.67 | 142.86 | 70 | 6 | 5 | 34.29% | 42 |
| 74 | NR Kirton | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 7 | 8 | 95 | 13.57 | 90.48 | 105 | 9 | 2 | 51.43% | 40 |
| 75 | Gulbadin Naib | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 5 | 5 | 90 | 22.50 | 152.54 | 59 | 6 | 6 | 38.98% | 44 |
| 76 | Pratis GC | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 18 | 14 | 87 | 8.70 | 150.00 | 58 | 5 | 6 | 36.21% | 30 |
| 77 | N Joshi | Biratnagar Kings Pokhara Avengers |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 11 | 86 | 10.75 | 108.86 | 79 | 6 | 4 | 48.10% | 30 |
| 77 | S Kansakar | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 9 | 9 | 86 | 10.75 | 91.49 | 94 | 8 | 3 | 55.32% | 26 |
| 79 | K Thagunna | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 10 | 85 | 10.63 | 114.86 | 74 | 8 | 3 | 45.95% | 32 |
| 79 | LM Benkenstein | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 5 | 5 | 85 | 17.00 | 110.39 | 77 | 6 | 6 | 59.74% | 31 |
| 79 | Zeeshan Maqsood | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 9 | 8 | 85 | 17.00 | 94.44 | 90 | 9 | 1 | 42.22% | 30 |
| 82 | M de Lange | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 9 | 6 | 83 | 16.60 | 129.69 | 64 | 5 | 5 | 43.75% | 39 |
| 82 | Saad Bin Zafar | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 7 | 6 | 83 | 13.83 | 133.87 | 62 | 5 | 2 | 29.03% | 52 |
| 84 | Santosh Yadav | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 9 | 6 | 81 | 16.20 | 124.62 | 65 | 1 | 4 | 26.15% | 26 |
| 85 | RP Magar | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 5 | 5 | 78 | 19.50 | 108.33 | 72 | 2 | 5 | 37.50% | 33 |
| 86 | Deepak Bohara | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 8 | 8 | 76 | 10.86 | 91.57 | 83 | 9 | 2 | 57.83% | 42 |
| 87 | P Shrestha | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 5 | 5 | 75 | 15.00 | 105.63 | 71 | 3 | 5 | 50.70% | 39 |
| 88 | MMMS Cooray | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 3 | 3 | 70 | 35.00 | 98.59 | 71 | 3 | 1 | 33.80% | 45 |
| 88 | S Malla | Janakpur Bolts Lumbini Lions |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 10 | 70 | 10.00 | 122.81 | 57 | 1 | 5 | 38.60% | 27 |
| 90 | JJ Roy | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 3 | 3 | 68 | 34.00 | 125.93 | 54 | 3 | 4 | 37.04% | 46 |
| 91 | Najibullah Zadran | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 6 | 6 | 66 | 16.50 | 115.79 | 57 | 2 | 4 | 40.35% | 24 |
| 92 | Babar Hayat | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 5 | 5 | 65 | 13.00 | 77.38 | 84 | 4 | 3 | 60.71% | 20 |
| 92 | R Trumpelmann | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 11 | 7 | 65 | 21.67 | 158.54 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 31.71% | 29 |
| 94 | D Lakshan | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 4 | 3 | 64 | 32.00 | 118.52 | 54 | 4 | 2 | 33.33% | 30 |
| 94 | WD Parnell | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 2 | 2 | 64 | 32.00 | 128.00 | 50 | 3 | 5 | 44.00% | 50 |
| 96 | Abhisekh Tiwari | Janakpur Bolts Pokhara Avengers |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 5 | 5 | 63 | 21.00 | 123.53 | 51 | 2 | 5 | 47.06% | 24 |
| 96 | D Bohara | Biratnagar Kings Sudur Paschim Royals |
Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 8 | 8 | 63 | 9.00 | 105.00 | 60 | 4 | 1 | 33.33% | 20 |
| 98 | D Adhikari | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 5 | 4 | 61 | 15.25 | 156.41 | 39 | 4 | 5 | 48.72% | 42 |
| 99 | HG Munsey | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 6 | 6 | 60 | 10.00 | 157.89 | 38 | 9 | 3 | 52.63% | 36 |
| 99 | JA Kolsawala | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 20.00 | 115.38 | 52 | 6 | 2 | 50.00% | 53 |
| 99 | N Bhatta | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 8 | 6 | 60 | 10.00 | 67.42 | 89 | 3 | 2 | 60.67% | 24 |
| 99 | SA Edwards | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 20.00 | 113.21 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 32.08% | 45 |
| 103 | Bipin Khatri | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 16 | 10 | 59 | 11.80 | 95.16 | 62 | 3 | 2 | 45.16% | 17 |
| 104 | JJ Smit | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 7 | 6 | 56 | 14.00 | 119.15 | 47 | 5 | 2 | 36.17% | 23 |
| 104 | SL Verma | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 3 | 3 | 56 | 28.00 | 136.59 | 41 | 2 | 4 | 34.15% | 50 |
| 106 | B Rawal | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 5 | 5 | 54 | 10.80 | 84.38 | 64 | 7 | 0 | 54.69% | 18 |
| 106 | R Dhawan | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 54.00 | 174.19 | 31 | 3 | 2 | 12.90% | 54 |
| 108 | Mahedi Hasan | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 3 | 3 | 53 | 17.67 | 108.16 | 49 | 6 | 1 | 53.06% | 32 |
| 108 | S Lamichhane | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 13 | 53 | 7.57 | 126.19 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 42.86% | 9 |
| 110 | MJJ Critchley | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 4 | 3 | 52 | 17.33 | 94.55 | 55 | 5 | 1 | 49.09% | 35 |
| 111 | Deepak Dumre | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 4 | 4 | 51 | 12.75 | 150.00 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 44.12% | 20 |
| 111 | GSNFG Jayasuriya | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 3 | 3 | 51 | 17.00 | 212.50 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 37.50% | 39 |
| 113 | Shankar Rana | Biratnagar Kings Kathmandu Gorkhas |
Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 12.00 | 73.85 | 65 | 3 | 1 | 50.77% | 16 |
| 114 | AD Mathews | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 22.50 | 115.38 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 28.21% | 31 |
| 115 | A Ghiraiya | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 7.33 | 62.86 | 70 | 5 | 1 | 70.00% | 16 |
| 115 | MA Leask | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 7 | 6 | 44 | 7.33 | 125.71 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 51.43% | 25 |
| 117 | Arjun Kumal | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 43.00 | 79.63 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 51.85% | 43 |
| 117 | B Shusling | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 43.00 | 148.28 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 34.48% | 43 |
| 117 | Hussain Talat | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 14.33 | 89.58 | 48 | 1 | 2 | 47.92% | 40 |
| 120 | Mohammad Mohsin | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 9 | 6 | 42 | 8.40 | 107.69 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 43.59% | 13 |
| 121 | S Vesawkar | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 4 | 4 | 38 | — | 82.61 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 39.13% | 11 |
| 122 | A Mahata | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 6 | 5 | 35 | 8.75 | 140.00 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 32.00% | 18 |
| 122 | CB Sole | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 7 | 6 | 35 | 7.00 | 129.63 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 51.85% | 14 |
| 124 | Sohail Tanvir | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 13 | 8 | 34 | 5.67 | 103.03 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 51.52% | 18 |
| 125 | AR Ramjani | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 33 | — | 150.00 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 31.82% | 33 |
| 126 | A Kharel | Biratnagar Kings Sudur Paschim Royals |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2024/25 | 8 | 4 | 32 | — | 72.73 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 52.27% | 15 |
| 127 | Shahab Alam | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 17 | 10 | 31 | 7.75 | 64.58 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 54.17% | 8 |
| 128 | SE Rutherford | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 15.00 | 125.00 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 45.83% | 21 |
| 129 | C Karunaratne | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 14.50 | 103.57 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 46.43% | 25 |
| 129 | DR Mousley | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | 29 | — | 138.10 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 14.29% | 29 |
| 131 | NB Budayair | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 14.00 | 127.27 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 36.36% | 9 |
| 132 | Jahandad Khan | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 27.00 | 150.00 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 44.44% | 22 |
| 133 | N Saud | Biratnagar Kings Sudur Paschim Royals |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 13 | 7 | 26 | 6.50 | 86.67 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 53.33% | 10 |
| 133 | Shakib Al Hasan | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 8.67 | 63.41 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 48.78% | 14 |
| 135 | R Dhakal | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 15 | 4 | 25 | 12.50 | 119.05 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 23.81% | 15 |
| 136 | Aqib Ilyas | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 11.50 | 71.88 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 59.38% | 15 |
| 137 | Nar Sarki | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 22 | — | 183.33 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 16.67% | 22 |
| 137 | S Patel | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 11.00 | 81.48 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 44.44% | 19 |
| 137 | SK Patel | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 11.00 | 91.67 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 62.50% | 13 |
| 137 | SMLD Samarakoon | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22.00 | 104.76 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 47.62% | 22 |
| 141 | B Acharya | Chitwan Rhinos Pokhara Avengers |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 10.50 | 80.77 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 53.85% | 20 |
| 141 | SP Jackson | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 10.50 | 150.00 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 35.71% | 20 |
| 143 | H Dhami | Janakpur Bolts Sudur Paschim Royals |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 5 | 20 | 10.00 | 68.97 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 62.07% | 9 |
| 143 | LN Rajbanshi | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 6 | 20 | 5.00 | 60.61 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 69.70% | 10 |
| 143 | MP O'Dowd | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 20.00 | 66.67 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 50.00% | 20 |
| 143 | Rupesh Singh | Biratnagar Kings Janakpur Bolts |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 6.67 | 74.07 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 55.56% | 8 |
| 147 | Sunny Patel | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 9.50 | 126.67 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 53.33% | 10 |
| 148 | D Kandel | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 9.00 | 128.57 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 42.86% | 11 |
| 148 | NK Yadav | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 18 | 8 | 18 | 3.60 | 47.37 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 68.42% | 9 |
| 148 | Surya Tamang | Biratnagar Kings Lumbini Lions |
Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 9.00 | 75.00 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 50.00% | 11 |
| 148 | UBT Chand | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 4.50 | 62.07 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 58.62% | 14 |
| 152 | KS Airee | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 8.50 | 106.25 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 43.75% | 9 |
| 153 | DA Warner | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16.00 | 160.00 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 40.00% | 16 |
| 154 | S Samarawickrama | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7.50 | 88.24 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 29.41% | 8 |
| 154 | Sikandar Raza | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15.00 | 75.00 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 40.00% | 15 |
| 156 | Z Malik | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7.00 | 58.33 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 10 |
| 157 | J Tromp | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13.00 | 100.00 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 61.54% | 13 |
| 157 | P Mehra | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 6.50 | 100.00 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 46.15% | 13 |
| 159 | A Yadav | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 50.00 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 54.17% | 11 |
| 159 | Abhishesh Gautam | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 4.00 | 92.31 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 46.15% | 6 |
| 159 | D Rawat | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 120.00 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 20.00% | 10 |
| 159 | DS Bajwa | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12.00 | 75.00 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 50.00% | 12 |
| 159 | UBS Thakuri | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2024/25 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 6.00 | 63.16 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 78.95% | 12 |
| 164 | Ismat Alam | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 55.00 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 60.00% | 6 |
| 164 | KIC Asalanka | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5.50 | 73.33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 46.67% | 8 |
| 166 | BCJ Cutting | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 52.63 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 68.42% | 6 |
| 166 | Mukhtar Ahmed | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 100.00 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 60.00% | 10 |
| 168 | H Shah | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | 112.50 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 62.50% | 9 |
| 168 | K Mahato | Janakpur Bolts Lumbini Lions |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 9.00 | 34.62 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 69.23% | 4 |
| 168 | R Mondol | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9.00 | 112.50 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 62.50% | 9 |
| 168 | S Dhakal | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 9.00 | 100.00 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 55.56% | 6 |
| 168 | TR Bhandari | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 11 | 2 | 9 | — | 69.23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 53.85% | 6 |
| 173 | A Bohara | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 2.67 | 38.10 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 61.90% | 3 |
| 173 | Aakarshit Gomel | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8.00 | 53.33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 46.67% | 8 |
| 175 | Aakash Chand | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 | 77.78 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 55.56% | 4 |
| 175 | Jishan Alam | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 140.00 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 60.00% | 7 |
| 177 | MDKJ Perera | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 150.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25.00% | 6 |
| 177 | RR Simmonds | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | 46.15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 53.85% | 4 |
| 177 | Subash Bhandari | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6.00 | 46.15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 53.85% | 6 |
| 177 | TAI Taylor | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 100.00 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 50.00% | 6 |
| 177 | TJ Draca | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | 150.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25.00% | 6 |
| 182 | D Gupta | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 4 | 2 | 5 | — | 125.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50.00% | 5 |
| 182 | Milan Bohara | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 250.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | 5 |
| 184 | B Khatri | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 133.33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 4 |
| 184 | MD Taylor | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 66.67 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 4 |
| 184 | Rohan Mustafa | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 57.14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 57.14% | 4 |
| 187 | Basil Hameed | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | 50.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 2 |
| 187 | R Vasconcelos | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 75.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25.00% | 3 |
| 189 | Akbar Ali | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 33.33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 66.67% | 1 |
| 189 | P Pokhrel | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 200.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 2 |
| 189 | SK Chettri | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 50.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 2 |
| 192 | A Shrestha | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 20.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 80.00% | 1 |
| 192 | NA Sowter | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | — | 100.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% | 1 |
| 192 | R Kumar | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 1 |
| 192 | Rahul Yadav | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | — | 10.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 90.00% | 1 |
| 192 | Sameer Ali | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 1 |
| 192 | Shamim Hossain | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 33.33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66.67% | 1 |
| 192 | UB Singh | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 50.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50.00% | 1 |
| 192 | Y Khatri | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 20.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 80.00% | 1 |
| 200 | BFW de Leede | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 0 |
| 200 | BP Sharma | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 0 |
| 200 | GLS Scrimshaw | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 0 |
| 200 | JK Mukhiya | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 0 |
| 200 | Mohammad Saifuddin | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 0 |
| 200 | Rit Gautam | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | 0 |
Rates are recalculated from combined runs, dismissals and balls.
Filtered records
MRJ Watt114
Nepal Premier League · 2025/26 · Karnali Yaks · 2025-11-22 scorecardMinimum 10 balls faced.
GSNFG Jayasuriya354.55
11 balls · Nepal Premier League · 2026/27 · Biratnagar Kings · 2026-10-31 scorecard