Best bowling figures
Shahab Alam6/25
Nepal Premier League · 2025/26 · Kathmandu Gorkhas · 2025-12-04 scorecardBowling Statistics
Compare bowling performances across Nepal Premier League seasons.
Bowling leaderboard
| Rank | Player | Team | Tournament | Season | Matches | Innings | Overs | Runs conceded | Wickets | Average | Economy | Strike rate | Maidens | Dot-ball % | Best figures |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC Kuggeleijn | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 21 | 21 | 65.5 | 489 | 30 | 16.30 | 7.43 | 13.17 | 1 | 51.14% | 5/18 |
| 2 | S Malla | Janakpur Bolts Lumbini Lions |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 19 | 63.3 | 401 | 28 | 14.32 | 6.31 | 13.61 | 0 | 45.14% | 3/11 |
| 3 | Karan KC | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 17 | 17 | 58.4 | 419 | 27 | 15.52 | 7.14 | 13.04 | 0 | 44.60% | 4/16 |
| 4 | A Bohara | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 22 | 20 | 58.1 | 442 | 26 | 17.00 | 7.60 | 13.42 | 1 | 37.54% | 4/30 |
| 4 | Harmeet Singh | Janakpur Bolts Sudur Paschim Royals |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 18 | 18 | 68.1 | 387 | 26 | 14.88 | 5.68 | 15.73 | 4 | 49.14% | 3/17 |
| 6 | Sompal Kami | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 19 | 63.5 | 538 | 25 | 21.52 | 8.43 | 15.32 | 2 | 43.86% | 4/33 |
| 7 | LN Rajbanshi | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 19 | 73.4 | 472 | 24 | 19.67 | 6.41 | 18.42 | 5 | 48.87% | 3/8 |
| 7 | S Lamichhane | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 20 | 76.5 | 471 | 24 | 19.63 | 6.13 | 19.21 | 0 | 39.05% | 4/11 |
| 9 | NK Yadav | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 18 | 18 | 58.4 | 467 | 23 | 20.30 | 7.96 | 15.30 | 1 | 40.34% | 3/19 |
| 10 | Sohail Tanvir | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 13 | 13 | 48.5 | 300 | 22 | 13.64 | 6.14 | 13.32 | 1 | 52.56% | 5/21 |
| 11 | DS Airee | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 22 | 19 | 59.5 | 466 | 21 | 22.19 | 7.79 | 17.10 | 0 | 39.83% | 4/23 |
| 12 | RK Paudel | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 13 | 35.2 | 218 | 20 | 10.90 | 6.17 | 10.60 | 0 | 42.45% | 4/17 |
| 12 | Shahab Alam | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 17 | 17 | 58.0 | 348 | 20 | 17.40 | 6.00 | 17.40 | 0 | 46.55% | 6/25 |
| 14 | K Mahato | Janakpur Bolts Lumbini Lions |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 16 | 16 | 48.0 | 372 | 19 | 19.58 | 7.75 | 15.16 | 1 | 41.32% | 4/22 |
| 14 | Pratis GC | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 18 | 18 | 51.0 | 432 | 19 | 22.74 | 8.47 | 16.11 | 1 | 37.58% | 4/17 |
| 14 | R Dhakal | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 15 | 15 | 48.3 | 398 | 19 | 20.95 | 8.21 | 15.32 | 1 | 42.27% | 3/10 |
| 17 | Bipin Khatri | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 16 | 16 | 41.2 | 308 | 18 | 17.11 | 7.45 | 13.78 | 2 | 47.98% | 4/15 |
| 17 | R Trumpelmann | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 11 | 11 | 37.2 | 240 | 18 | 13.33 | 6.43 | 12.44 | 1 | 48.66% | 3/3 |
| 19 | SA Zaib | Chitwan Rhinos Sudur Paschim Royals |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 20 | 17 | 49.1 | 317 | 17 | 18.65 | 6.45 | 17.35 | 0 | 38.98% | 3/33 |
| 20 | BP Sharma | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 12 | 42.0 | 259 | 15 | 17.27 | 6.17 | 16.80 | 2 | 46.83% | 3/17 |
| 20 | Rashid Khan | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 17 | 15 | 39.5 | 318 | 15 | 21.20 | 7.98 | 15.93 | 0 | 30.54% | 3/3 |
| 22 | Abhishesh Gautam | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 15 | 15 | 51.0 | 308 | 14 | 22.00 | 6.04 | 21.86 | 1 | 49.02% | 3/20 |
| 22 | MG Erasmus | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 12 | 39.1 | 229 | 14 | 16.36 | 5.85 | 16.79 | 0 | 48.94% | 3/17 |
| 22 | R Kumar | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 12 | 41.0 | 276 | 14 | 19.71 | 6.73 | 17.57 | 0 | 44.31% | 5/21 |
| 25 | JDS Neesham | Janakpur Bolts Pokhara Avengers |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 16 | 16 | 42.0 | 397 | 13 | 30.54 | 9.45 | 19.38 | 0 | 34.52% | 3/47 |
| 26 | Mohammad Mohsin | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 9 | 9 | 34.3 | 200 | 12 | 16.67 | 5.80 | 17.25 | 2 | 49.28% | 3/40 |
| 26 | TR Bhandari | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 11 | 11 | 39.0 | 210 | 12 | 17.50 | 5.38 | 19.50 | 0 | 41.45% | 3/15 |
| 26 | WG Bosisto | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 12 | 37.0 | 248 | 12 | 20.67 | 6.70 | 18.50 | 1 | 42.34% | 6/28 |
| 29 | A Kharel | Biratnagar Kings Sudur Paschim Royals |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2024/25 | 8 | 8 | 23.0 | 173 | 11 | 15.73 | 7.52 | 12.55 | 0 | 38.41% | 3/23 |
| 29 | D Lakshan | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 4 | 4 | 13.4 | 84 | 11 | 7.64 | 6.15 | 7.45 | 1 | 48.78% | 4/16 |
| 29 | H Dhami | Janakpur Bolts Sudur Paschim Royals |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 11 | 26.0 | 210 | 11 | 19.09 | 8.08 | 14.18 | 0 | 44.87% | 2/9 |
| 29 | H Thaker | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 10 | 9 | 31.0 | 197 | 11 | 17.91 | 6.35 | 16.91 | 2 | 45.70% | 5/23 |
| 33 | K Bhurtel | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 16 | 16 | 45.0 | 351 | 10 | 35.10 | 7.80 | 27.00 | 0 | 34.44% | 2/25 |
| 33 | Kushal Malla | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 15 | 13 | 42.5 | 312 | 10 | 31.20 | 7.28 | 25.70 | 0 | 38.52% | 2/18 |
| 33 | M de Lange | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 9 | 9 | 33.5 | 278 | 10 | 27.80 | 8.22 | 20.30 | 0 | 36.45% | 2/17 |
| 33 | Milind Kumar | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 7 | 7 | 27.0 | 162 | 10 | 16.20 | 6.00 | 16.20 | 0 | 43.21% | 3/15 |
| 33 | Zeeshan Maqsood | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 9 | 9 | 33.0 | 177 | 10 | 17.70 | 5.36 | 19.80 | 0 | 49.49% | 3/26 |
| 38 | Basir Ahamad | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 15 | 41.4 | 300 | 9 | 33.33 | 7.20 | 27.78 | 1 | 40.00% | 2/22 |
| 38 | CB Sole | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 7 | 7 | 27.0 | 200 | 9 | 22.22 | 7.41 | 18.00 | 0 | 48.77% | 2/21 |
| 38 | KS Airee | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 8 | 7 | 20.4 | 191 | 9 | 21.22 | 9.24 | 13.78 | 0 | 39.52% | 4/26 |
| 38 | RR Simmonds | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 7 | 7 | 24.2 | 194 | 9 | 21.56 | 7.97 | 16.22 | 0 | 44.52% | 2/21 |
| 38 | Saad Bin Zafar | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 7 | 7 | 25.0 | 171 | 9 | 19.00 | 6.84 | 16.67 | 0 | 50.00% | 3/21 |
| 43 | N Saud | Biratnagar Kings Sudur Paschim Royals |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 13 | 12 | 22.1 | 153 | 8 | 19.13 | 6.90 | 16.63 | 0 | 40.60% | 5/19 |
| 43 | S Dhakal | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 13 | 12 | 39.3 | 299 | 8 | 37.38 | 7.57 | 29.63 | 0 | 42.19% | 2/15 |
| 43 | Santosh Yadav | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 9 | 9 | 19.0 | 121 | 8 | 15.13 | 6.37 | 14.25 | 0 | 46.49% | 2/17 |
| 46 | AD Mathews | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 4 | 4 | 11.0 | 80 | 7 | 11.43 | 7.27 | 9.43 | 0 | 48.48% | 3/25 |
| 46 | D Kandel | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 6 | 6 | 17.0 | 94 | 7 | 13.43 | 5.53 | 14.57 | 0 | 48.04% | 3/6 |
| 46 | MM Ali | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 68 | 7 | 9.71 | 4.86 | 12.00 | 1 | 48.81% | 3/13 |
| 46 | MRJ Watt | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 10 | 10 | 32.0 | 196 | 7 | 28.00 | 6.13 | 27.43 | 2 | 44.27% | 1/9 |
| 50 | AD Russell | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 4 | 4 | 12.0 | 116 | 6 | 19.33 | 9.67 | 12.00 | 0 | 31.94% | 4/45 |
| 50 | BJ McMullen | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2024/25 | 12 | 10 | 21.0 | 152 | 6 | 25.33 | 7.24 | 21.00 | 1 | 48.41% | 3/21 |
| 50 | I Pandey | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 11 | 15.0 | 119 | 6 | 19.83 | 7.93 | 15.00 | 0 | 43.33% | 2/11 |
| 50 | MMMS Cooray | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 63 | 6 | 10.50 | 5.25 | 12.00 | 0 | 40.28% | 3/25 |
| 50 | Rahul Yadav | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 98 | 6 | 16.33 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 0 | 44.05% | 4/31 |
| 50 | SP Krishnamurthi | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 7 | 7 | 20.1 | 133 | 6 | 22.17 | 6.60 | 20.17 | 0 | 34.71% | 3/21 |
| 50 | Subash Bhandari | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 4 | 4 | 12.1 | 75 | 6 | 12.50 | 6.16 | 12.17 | 0 | 49.32% | 3/14 |
| 50 | Surya Tamang | Biratnagar Kings Lumbini Lions |
Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 10 | 10 | 27.5 | 211 | 6 | 35.17 | 7.58 | 27.83 | 0 | 36.53% | 2/20 |
| 58 | AS Routela | Chitwan Rhinos Janakpur Bolts |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 6 | 11.0 | 89 | 5 | 17.80 | 8.09 | 13.20 | 0 | 33.33% | 2/9 |
| 58 | Gulbadin Naib | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 5 | 5 | 16.0 | 125 | 5 | 25.00 | 7.81 | 19.20 | 0 | 38.54% | 2/20 |
| 58 | Hussain Talat | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 3 | 3 | 11.0 | 97 | 5 | 19.40 | 8.82 | 13.20 | 0 | 34.85% | 3/26 |
| 58 | JN Loftie-Eaton | Chitwan Rhinos Janakpur Bolts |
Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 10 | 6 | 14.0 | 106 | 5 | 21.20 | 7.57 | 16.80 | 0 | 27.38% | 2/18 |
| 58 | RA Reifer | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 7 | 8 | 22.0 | 169 | 5 | 33.80 | 7.68 | 26.40 | 0 | 31.82% | 2/33 |
| 58 | Rupesh Singh | Biratnagar Kings Janakpur Bolts |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 8 | 7 | 14.0 | 140 | 5 | 28.00 | 10.00 | 16.80 | 0 | 27.38% | 2/12 |
| 58 | Shubham Ranjane | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 6 | 5 | 11.0 | 122 | 5 | 24.40 | 11.09 | 13.20 | 0 | 24.24% | 2/35 |
| 58 | Sunny Patel | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 66 | 5 | 13.20 | 5.50 | 14.40 | 0 | 52.78% | 2/25 |
| 58 | UBS Thakuri | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2024/25 | 7 | 7 | 16.0 | 112 | 5 | 22.40 | 7.00 | 19.20 | 1 | 44.79% | 3/22 |
| 67 | A Mahata | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 6 | 6 | 9.0 | 73 | 4 | 18.25 | 8.11 | 13.50 | 0 | 35.19% | 2/9 |
| 67 | AK Sah | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 16 | 6 | 19.0 | 135 | 4 | 33.75 | 7.11 | 28.50 | 0 | 39.47% | 1/8 |
| 67 | DA Douthwaite | Kathmandu Gorkhas Pokhara Avengers |
Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 7 | 6 | 17.2 | 129 | 4 | 32.25 | 7.44 | 26.00 | 0 | 40.38% | 2/24 |
| 67 | Gulsan Jha | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 19 | 10 | 21.0 | 192 | 4 | 48.00 | 9.14 | 31.50 | 0 | 28.57% | 2/20 |
| 67 | JJ Smit | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 7 | 6 | 11.5 | 97 | 4 | 24.25 | 8.20 | 17.75 | 0 | 36.62% | 2/15 |
| 67 | LM Benkenstein | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 5 | 3 | 8.0 | 68 | 4 | 17.00 | 8.50 | 12.00 | 0 | 35.42% | 3/37 |
| 67 | Maaz Sadaqat | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 5 | 5 | 20.0 | 132 | 4 | 33.00 | 6.60 | 30.00 | 1 | 41.67% | 2/25 |
| 67 | MD Taylor | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 72 | 4 | 18.00 | 9.39 | 11.50 | 0 | 21.74% | 2/24 |
| 67 | RS Bopara | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 17 | 7 | 17.0 | 127 | 4 | 31.75 | 7.47 | 25.50 | 0 | 26.47% | 1/8 |
| 67 | Saif Hassan | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 3 | 2 | 8.0 | 47 | 4 | 11.75 | 5.88 | 12.00 | 0 | 54.17% | 2/11 |
| 67 | Shakib Al Hasan | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 45 | 4 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 15.00 | 0 | 48.33% | 3/15 |
| 78 | A Yadav | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 4 | 3 | 8.0 | 69 | 3 | 23.00 | 8.63 | 16.00 | 0 | 43.75% | 2/16 |
| 78 | Aakash Chand | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 11 | 10 | 23.4 | 268 | 3 | 89.33 | 11.32 | 47.33 | 0 | 33.10% | 2/44 |
| 78 | B Aagri | Janakpur Bolts Lumbini Lions |
Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 19 | 3 | 6.33 | 6.33 | 6.00 | 0 | 50.00% | 3/14 |
| 78 | B Yadav | Chitwan Rhinos Lumbini Lions |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2024/25 | 7 | 6 | 14.5 | 171 | 3 | 57.00 | 11.53 | 29.67 | 0 | 26.97% | 1/9 |
| 78 | D Gupta | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 4 | 4 | 11.0 | 104 | 3 | 34.67 | 9.45 | 22.00 | 0 | 33.33% | 3/21 |
| 78 | K Thagunna | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 3 | 8.0 | 61 | 3 | 20.33 | 7.63 | 16.00 | 0 | 31.25% | 1/15 |
| 78 | MA Leask | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 7 | 7 | 22.0 | 156 | 3 | 52.00 | 7.09 | 44.00 | 1 | 37.12% | 1/17 |
| 78 | P Mehra | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 3 | 2 | 3.1 | 23 | 3 | 7.67 | 7.26 | 6.33 | 0 | 36.84% | 3/14 |
| 78 | P Sarraf | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 9 | 6 | 15.0 | 113 | 3 | 37.67 | 7.53 | 30.00 | 0 | 42.22% | 1/15 |
| 78 | R Dhawan | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 82 | 3 | 27.33 | 8.20 | 20.00 | 0 | 38.33% | 3/37 |
| 78 | SM Dhakal | Chitwan Rhinos Karnali Yaks |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2024/25 | 3 | 3 | 8.5 | 77 | 3 | 25.67 | 8.72 | 17.67 | 0 | 39.62% | 1/19 |
| 78 | Y Khatri | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 7 | 6 | 14.0 | 123 | 3 | 41.00 | 8.79 | 28.00 | 0 | 29.76% | 1/22 |
| 90 | Abhisekh Tiwari | Janakpur Bolts Pokhara Avengers |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 5 | 2 | 6.0 | 53 | 2 | 26.50 | 8.83 | 18.00 | 0 | 36.11% | 2/38 |
| 90 | BFW de Leede | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 20 | 2 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 0 | 54.17% | 2/20 |
| 90 | C Karunaratne | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 29 | 2 | 14.50 | 7.25 | 12.00 | 0 | 41.67% | 2/23 |
| 90 | Ismat Alam | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 72 | 2 | 36.00 | 10.29 | 21.00 | 0 | 28.57% | 1/21 |
| 90 | KIC Asalanka | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 50 | 2 | 25.00 | 7.14 | 21.00 | 0 | 40.48% | 1/18 |
| 90 | Mahedi Hasan | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 82 | 2 | 41.00 | 6.83 | 36.00 | 1 | 55.56% | 1/24 |
| 90 | Mayan Yadav | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 10 | 3 | 3.0 | 19 | 2 | 9.50 | 6.33 | 9.00 | 0 | 33.33% | 2/3 |
| 90 | SL Verma | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 3 | 2 | 7.0 | 53 | 2 | 26.50 | 7.57 | 21.00 | 0 | 50.00% | 2/19 |
| 98 | Aqib Ilyas | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 50 | 1 | 50.00 | 7.14 | 42.00 | 0 | 26.19% | 1/31 |
| 98 | Basil Hameed | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 53 | 1 | 53.00 | 8.83 | 36.00 | 0 | 41.67% | 1/15 |
| 98 | BWM Mike | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 29 | 1 | 29.00 | 9.67 | 18.00 | 0 | 33.33% | 1/29 |
| 98 | D Kharel | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 13 | 2 | 1.1 | 15 | 1 | 15.00 | 12.86 | 7.00 | 0 | 42.86% | 1/9 |
| 98 | D Shah | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 28 | 1 | 28.00 | 9.33 | 18.00 | 0 | 27.78% | 1/28 |
| 98 | Deepak Bohara | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 8 | 1 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 9.00 | 6.75 | 8.00 | 0 | 62.50% | 1/9 |
| 98 | DR Mousley | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 29 | 1 | 29.00 | 9.67 | 18.00 | 0 | 27.78% | 1/29 |
| 98 | GLS Scrimshaw | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 40 | 1 | 40.00 | 10.00 | 24.00 | 0 | 29.17% | 1/40 |
| 98 | H Mahara | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 34 | 1 | 34.00 | 11.33 | 18.00 | 0 | 38.89% | 1/14 |
| 98 | Jahandad Khan | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 50 | 1 | 50.00 | 8.33 | 36.00 | 0 | 36.11% | 1/37 |
| 98 | Lokesh Bam | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 20 | 1 | 1.0 | 8 | 1 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 50.00% | 1/8 |
| 98 | M Levitt | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 7 | 2 | 6.0 | 45 | 1 | 45.00 | 7.50 | 36.00 | 0 | 19.44% | 1/13 |
| 98 | MJJ Critchley | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 4 | 4 | 9.0 | 96 | 1 | 96.00 | 10.67 | 54.00 | 0 | 33.33% | 1/29 |
| 98 | Mohammad Saifuddin | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 17 | 1 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 16.67% | 1/17 |
| 98 | NA Sowter | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 86 | 1 | 86.00 | 9.56 | 54.00 | 0 | 29.63% | 1/32 |
| 98 | R Mondol | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 56 | 1 | 56.00 | 9.33 | 36.00 | 0 | 33.33% | 1/17 |
| 98 | Rohit Chand | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 30 | 1 | 30.00 | 7.50 | 24.00 | 0 | 33.33% | 1/30 |
| 98 | RP Magar | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 5 | 1 | 2.0 | 22 | 1 | 22.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 0 | 25.00% | 1/22 |
| 98 | S Jora | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 17 | 2 | 3.0 | 22 | 1 | 22.00 | 7.33 | 18.00 | 0 | 22.22% | 1/13 |
| 98 | S Vesawkar | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 4 | 2 | 6.0 | 53 | 1 | 53.00 | 8.83 | 36.00 | 0 | 33.33% | 1/37 |
| 98 | SC van Schalkwyk | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 19 | 1 | 19.00 | 6.33 | 18.00 | 0 | 44.44% | 1/19 |
| 98 | SD Heazlett | Biratnagar Kings Kathmandu Gorkhas |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 7 | 5 | 9.0 | 78 | 1 | 78.00 | 8.67 | 54.00 | 0 | 25.93% | 1/19 |
| 98 | SK Chettri | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 0 | 66.67% | 1/5 |
| 98 | TAI Taylor | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 2 | 2 | 5.3 | 47 | 1 | 47.00 | 8.55 | 33.00 | 0 | 42.42% | 1/23 |
| 98 | UB Singh | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 40 | 1 | 40.00 | 10.00 | 24.00 | 0 | 29.17% | 1/24 |
| 123 | A Poudel | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 26 | 0 | — | 6.50 | — | 0 | 37.50% | 0/26 |
| 123 | Aakarshit Gomel | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 13 | 0 | — | 13.00 | — | 0 | 0.00% | 0/13 |
| 123 | AR Ramjani | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 21 | 0 | — | 5.25 | — | 0 | 54.17% | 0/21 |
| 123 | B Karki | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 39 | 0 | — | 7.80 | — | 0 | 36.67% | 0/13 |
| 123 | B Khatri | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 12 | 0 | — | 12.00 | — | 0 | 33.33% | 0/12 |
| 123 | B Sharki | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 14 | 5 | 6.2 | 46 | 0 | — | 7.26 | — | 0 | 34.21% | 0/4 |
| 123 | D Adhikari | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 31 | 0 | — | 15.50 | — | 0 | 33.33% | 0/11 |
| 123 | D Khanal | Chitwan Rhinos Karnali Yaks |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 17 | 3 | 5.0 | 44 | 0 | — | 8.80 | — | 0 | 30.00% | 0/6 |
| 123 | D Parashar | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 17 | 0 | — | 8.50 | — | 0 | 33.33% | 0/17 |
| 123 | D Rawat | Karnali Yaks | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 44 | 0 | — | 8.80 | — | 0 | 26.67% | 0/15 |
| 123 | DJ Malan | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 9 | 1 | 0.3 | 5 | 0 | — | 10.00 | — | 0 | 33.33% | 0/5 |
| 123 | DJM Short | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 12 | 6 | 13.2 | 122 | 0 | — | 9.15 | — | 0 | 33.75% | 0/9 |
| 123 | Gautam KC | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 28 | 0 | — | 14.00 | — | 0 | 16.67% | 0/28 |
| 123 | GSNFG Jayasuriya | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | — | 6.00 | — | 0 | 33.33% | 0/6 |
| 123 | H Shah | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 25 | 0 | — | 6.25 | — | 0 | 50.00% | 0/25 |
| 123 | HG Munsey | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 9 | 0 | — | 9.00 | — | 0 | 16.67% | 0/9 |
| 123 | JK Mukhiya | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 12 | 0 | — | 6.00 | — | 0 | 50.00% | 0/12 |
| 123 | KTH Ratnayake | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 31 | 0 | — | 31.00 | — | 0 | 0.00% | 0/31 |
| 123 | M Subasingha | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 10 | 0 | — | 5.00 | — | 0 | 41.67% | 0/10 |
| 123 | Milan Bohara | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | — | 6.00 | — | 0 | 33.33% | 0/6 |
| 123 | Mohammad Aadil Alam | Kathmandu Gorkhas | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26 | 9 | 1 | 1.0 | 11 | 0 | — | 11.00 | — | 0 | 0.00% | 0/11 |
| 123 | N Bhatta | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 8 | 6 | 16.0 | 119 | 0 | — | 7.44 | — | 0 | 38.54% | 0/7 |
| 123 | N Joshi | Biratnagar Kings Pokhara Avengers |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 6 | 7.0 | 82 | 0 | — | 11.71 | — | 0 | 28.57% | 0/6 |
| 123 | Nar Sarki | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18 | 0 | — | 9.00 | — | 0 | 16.67% | 0/18 |
| 123 | NR Kirton | Biratnagar Kings | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 7 | 3 | 3.3 | 29 | 0 | — | 8.29 | — | 0 | 14.29% | 0/6 |
| 123 | P Pokhrel | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 31 | 0 | — | 10.33 | — | 0 | 33.33% | 0/10 |
| 123 | Rohan Mustafa | Sudur Paschim Royals | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | — | 8.00 | — | 0 | 16.67% | 0/8 |
| 123 | S Aryal | Pokhara Avengers | Nepal Premier League | 2024/25 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 19 | 0 | — | 9.50 | — | 0 | 25.00% | 0/19 |
| 123 | S Maharjan | Kathmandu Gorkhas Lumbini Lions |
Nepal Premier League | 2026/27, 2025/26, 2024/25 | 12 | 1 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | — | 4.00 | — | 0 | 66.67% | 0/4 |
| 123 | Sachin Bhatt | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | 43 | 0 | — | 10.75 | — | 0 | 25.00% | 0/18 |
| 123 | Saugat Dhakal | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 14 | 0 | — | 14.00 | — | 0 | 16.67% | 0/14 |
| 123 | Shankar Rana | Biratnagar Kings Kathmandu Gorkhas |
Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | — | 7.00 | — | 0 | 33.33% | 0/7 |
| 123 | Sikandar Raza | Chitwan Rhinos | Nepal Premier League | 2026/27 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 26 | 0 | — | 6.50 | — | 0 | 50.00% | 0/26 |
| 123 | SMLD Samarakoon | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | — | 6.00 | — | 0 | 16.67% | 0/6 |
| 123 | TB Thapa | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26, 2024/25 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | 34 | 0 | — | 8.50 | — | 0 | 29.17% | 0/7 |
| 123 | TJ Draca | Lumbini Lions | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 26 | 0 | — | 7.80 | — | 0 | 35.00% | 0/26 |
| 123 | WD Parnell | Janakpur Bolts | Nepal Premier League | 2025/26 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 27 | 0 | — | 9.00 | — | 0 | 22.22% | 0/27 |
Rates are calculated from combined runs, wickets and legal balls. A zero-wicket bowling average or strike rate is not ranked.
Filtered records
Shahab Alam6/25
Nepal Premier League · 2025/26 · Kathmandu Gorkhas · 2025-12-04 scorecardShahab Alam6 wickets
Nepal Premier League · 2025/26 · Kathmandu Gorkhas · 2025-12-04 scorecardWG Bosisto6 wickets
Nepal Premier League · 2024/25 · Karnali Yaks · 2024-12-10 scorecardMinimum 24 legal balls (4 overs).
Harmeet Singh0.50
4.0 overs · Nepal Premier League · 2024/25 · Sudur Paschim Royals · 2024-12-11 scorecard