2026/27 3 matches
Batting
- Runs
- 0
- Average
- 0.00
- Strike rate
- 0.00
- Highest score
- 0
- Fours / sixes
- 0 / 0
- Dot balls
- 2
- Dot-ball %
- 100.00
Bowling
- Wickets
- 1
- Average
- 85.00
- Economy
- 7.18
- Strike rate
- 71.00
- Maidens
- 0
- Dot balls
- 23
- Dot-ball %
- 32.39
Player profile
Teams and seasons
Matches played
19
Across available scorecardsPlayer details
Career summary
Tournament records
Player comparison
↑ higher is better · ↓ lower is better
Scorecard records
| Date | Season | Opponent | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR | Dismissal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-27 | 2026/27 | Chitwan Rhinos | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | bowled b R Dhakal |
| 2025-12-11 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 75.00 | caught b Abhishesh Gautam (S Jora) |
| 2025-12-09 | 2025/26 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 60.00 | caught b A Bohara (DS Airee) |
| 2025-12-03 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 600.00 | not out |
| 2025-11-28 | 2025/26 | Karnali Yaks | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 150.00 | not out |
| 2025-11-26 | 2025/26 | Chitwan Rhinos | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 200.00 | not out |
| 2025-11-24 | 2025/26 | Janakpur Bolts | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | not out |
| 2025-11-22 | 2025/26 | Kathmandu Gorkhas | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 300.00 | not out |
| 2024-12-15 | 2024/25 | Kathmandu Gurkhas | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | caught b MG Erasmus (DA Douthwaite) |
| 2024-12-07 | 2024/25 | Karnali Yaks | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 120.00 | not out |
| 2024-12-04 | 2024/25 | Lumbini Lions | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.33 | caught b B Yadav (RR Simmonds) |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024/25 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 133.33 | caught b SC Kuggeleijn (B Bhandari) |
| 2024-11-30 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 175.00 | caught b K Mahato (A Yadav) |
| Date | Season | Opponent | Overs | M | Runs | Wickets | Economy | Dot balls | Dot-ball % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | 2026/27 | Janakpur Bolts | 4.0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 6.75 | 9 | 37.50 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2026/27 | Karnali Yaks | 3.5 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 9.13 | 5 | 21.74 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2026/27 | Chitwan Rhinos | 4.0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 5.75 | 9 | 37.50 |
| 2025-12-11 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 4.0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 4.50 | 11 | 45.83 |
| 2025-12-09 | 2025/26 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 4.0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 4.00 | 10 | 41.67 |
| 2025-12-06 | 2025/26 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 4.0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 5.00 | 12 | 50.00 |
| 2025-12-03 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 4.0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 5.00 | 9 | 37.50 |
| 2025-11-28 | 2025/26 | Karnali Yaks | 4.0 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 6.00 | 7 | 29.17 |
| 2025-11-26 | 2025/26 | Chitwan Rhinos | 4.0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 6.00 | 9 | 37.50 |
| 2025-11-24 | 2025/26 | Janakpur Bolts | 4.0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 2.75 | 15 | 62.50 |
| 2025-11-22 | 2025/26 | Kathmandu Gorkhas | 4.0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 6.50 | 5 | 20.83 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025/26 | Pokhara Avengers | 4.0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 4.50 | 13 | 54.17 |
| 2024-12-15 | 2024/25 | Kathmandu Gurkhas | 4.0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 4.75 | 11 | 45.83 |
| 2024-12-13 | 2024/25 | Chitwan Rhinos | 4.0 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 7.00 | 11 | 45.83 |
| 2024-12-12 | 2024/25 | Pokhara Avengers | 4.0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 5.25 | 9 | 37.50 |
| 2024-12-12 | 2024/25 | Pokhara Avengers | 1.0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 16.67 |
| 2024-12-07 | 2024/25 | Karnali Yaks | 4.0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 9.00 | 7 | 29.17 |
| 2024-12-04 | 2024/25 | Lumbini Lions | 4.0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 6.50 | 10 | 41.67 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024/25 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 4.0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 7.75 | 10 | 41.67 |
| 2024-11-30 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 4.0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 7.50 | 7 | 29.17 |