2026/27 3 matches
Batting
- Runs
- 53
- Average
- 17.67
- Strike rate
- 132.50
- Highest score
- 27
- Fours / sixes
- 1 / 3
- Dot balls
- 11
- Dot-ball %
- 27.50
Bowling
- Wickets
- 1
- Average
- 61.00
- Economy
- 10.17
- Strike rate
- 36.00
- Maidens
- 0
- Dot balls
- 11
- Dot-ball %
- 30.56
Player profile
Teams and seasons
Matches played
16
Across available scorecardsPlayer details
Career summary
Tournament records
Player comparison
↑ higher is better · ↓ lower is better
Scorecard records
| Date | Season | Opponent | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR | Dismissal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | 2026/27 | Biratnagar Kings | 27 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 180.00 | caught b Rupesh Singh (Shubham Ranjane) |
| 2026-11-01 | 2026/27 | Pokhara Avengers | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 100.00 | caught b C Karunaratne (P Pokhrel) |
| 2026-10-27 | 2026/27 | Karnali Yaks | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 107.14 | caught b UBS Thakuri (Ariful Islam) |
| 2025-11-29 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 51 | 32 | 3 | 3 | 159.38 | not out |
| 2025-11-27 | 2025/26 | Janakpur Bolts | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.33 | caught b SP Krishnamurthi (JN Loftie-Eaton) |
| 2025-11-21 | 2025/26 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 47 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 188.00 | bowled b DS Airee |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025/26 | Biratnagar Kings | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | caught and bowled b S Lamichhane |
| 2024-12-21 | 2024/25 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 57.14 | bowled b DS Airee |
| 2024-12-19 | 2024/25 | Karnali Yaks | 45 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 264.71 | bowled b BP Sharma |
| 2024-12-18 | 2024/25 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 45 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 195.65 | bowled b SC Kuggeleijn |
| 2024-12-14 | 2024/25 | Chitwan Rhinos | 65 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 282.61 | caught b Sohail Tanvir (R Dhakal) |
| 2024-12-12 | 2024/25 | Kathmandu Gurkhas | 27 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 158.82 | lbw b MG Erasmus |
| 2024-12-11 | 2024/25 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 50.00 | bowled b DS Airee |
| 2024-12-08 | 2024/25 | Lumbini Lions | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50.00 | stumped b Abhishesh Gautam (A Saud) |
| 2024-12-05 | 2024/25 | Pokhara Avengers | 40 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 200.00 | not out |
| 2024-12-02 | 2024/25 | Karnali Yaks | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 200.00 | not out |
| Date | Season | Opponent | Overs | M | Runs | Wickets | Economy | Dot balls | Dot-ball % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | 2026/27 | Biratnagar Kings | 2.0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 14.00 | 4 | 33.33 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2026/27 | Pokhara Avengers | 2.0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 8.00 | 3 | 25.00 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2026/27 | Karnali Yaks | 2.0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 8.50 | 4 | 33.33 |
| 2025-11-29 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 2.0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 11.50 | 2 | 16.67 |
| 2025-11-27 | 2025/26 | Janakpur Bolts | 2.0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 5.50 | 6 | 50.00 |
| 2025-11-21 | 2025/26 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 4.0 | 0 | 47 | 3 | 11.75 | 11 | 45.83 |
| 2025-11-18 | 2025/26 | Biratnagar Kings | 2.0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 11.00 | 3 | 25.00 |
| 2024-12-21 | 2024/25 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 4.0 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 11.00 | 6 | 25.00 |
| 2024-12-19 | 2024/25 | Karnali Yaks | 4.0 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 7.50 | 12 | 50.00 |
| 2024-12-18 | 2024/25 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 3.0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 8.33 | 6 | 33.33 |
| 2024-12-14 | 2024/25 | Chitwan Rhinos | 3.0 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 12.33 | 4 | 22.22 |
| 2024-12-12 | 2024/25 | Kathmandu Gurkhas | 1.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.00 | 3 | 50.00 |
| 2024-12-11 | 2024/25 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 2.0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 6.00 | 6 | 50.00 |
| 2024-12-08 | 2024/25 | Lumbini Lions | 1.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 16.67 |
| 2024-12-05 | 2024/25 | Pokhara Avengers | 4.0 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 7.25 | 10 | 41.67 |
| 2024-12-02 | 2024/25 | Karnali Yaks | 4.0 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 9.25 | 6 | 25.00 |