2026/27 2 matches
Batting
- Runs
- 2
- Average
- —
- Strike rate
- 100.00
- Highest score
- 2
- Fours / sixes
- 0 / 0
- Dot balls
- 1
- Dot-ball %
- 50.00
Bowling
- Wickets
- 0
- Average
- —
- Economy
- 8.00
- Strike rate
- —
- Maidens
- 0
- Dot balls
- 5
- Dot-ball %
- 41.67
Player profile
Teams and seasons
Matches played
13
Across available scorecardsPlayer details
Career summary
Tournament records
Player comparison
↑ higher is better · ↓ lower is better
Scorecard records
| Date | Season | Opponent | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR | Dismissal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-27 | 2026/27 | Chitwan Rhinos | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.00 | not out |
| 2025-11-24 | 2025/26 | Karnali Yaks | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | hit wicket b Sompal Kami |
| 2025-11-21 | 2025/26 | Pokhara Avengers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 400.00 | not out |
| 2025-11-19 | 2025/26 | Kathmandu Gorkhas | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 50.00 | caught b Milind Kumar (B Sharki) |
| 2024-12-21 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00 | not out |
| 2024-12-11 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 75.00 | caught b K Mahato (A Yadav) |
| 2024-12-08 | 2024/25 | Chitwan Rhinos | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 125.00 | caught and bowled b R Dhakal |
| Date | Season | Opponent | Overs | M | Runs | Wickets | Economy | Dot balls | Dot-ball % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | 2026/27 | Karnali Yaks | 2.0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 8.00 | 5 | 41.67 |
| 2025-11-27 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 1.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 33.33 |
| 2025-11-24 | 2025/26 | Karnali Yaks | 2.0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 7.00 | 1 | 8.33 |
| 2025-11-21 | 2025/26 | Pokhara Avengers | 1.0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9.00 | 3 | 50.00 |
| 2025-11-19 | 2025/26 | Kathmandu Gorkhas | 2.0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 5.50 | 4 | 33.33 |
| 2024-12-21 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 0.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2024-12-18 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 1.0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.00 | 1 | 16.67 |
| 2024-12-15 | 2024/25 | Pokhara Avengers | 3.0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 6.67 | 7 | 38.89 |
| 2024-12-11 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2.50 | 10 | 83.33 |
| 2024-12-08 | 2024/25 | Chitwan Rhinos | 1.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.00 | 1 | 16.67 |
| 2024-12-07 | 2024/25 | Lumbini Lions | 3.0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 9.67 | 5 | 27.78 |
| 2024-12-05 | 2024/25 | Kathmandu Gurkhas | 3.5 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 4.96 | 15 | 65.22 |