2026/27 4 matches
Batting
- Runs
- 28
- Average
- 9.33
- Strike rate
- 127.27
- Highest score
- 19
- Fours / sixes
- 4 / 0
- Dot balls
- 9
- Dot-ball %
- 40.91
Bowling
- Wickets
- 6
- Average
- 15.83
- Economy
- 6.13
- Strike rate
- 15.50
- Maidens
- 1
- Dot balls
- 48
- Dot-ball %
- 51.61
Player profile
Teams and seasons
Matches played
18
Across available scorecardsPlayer details
Career summary
Tournament records
Player comparison
↑ higher is better · ↓ lower is better
Scorecard records
| Date | Season | Opponent | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR | Dismissal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | 2026/27 | Biratnagar Kings | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | caught b AD Russell (Basir Ahamad) |
| 2026-11-01 | 2026/27 | Pokhara Avengers | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 112.50 | caught b Shakib Al Hasan (C Karunaratne) |
| 2026-10-27 | 2026/27 | Karnali Yaks | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 146.15 | caught and bowled b UBS Thakuri |
| 2025-12-13 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 10 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 90.91 | caught b S Malla (DJM Short) |
| 2025-12-09 | 2025/26 | Biratnagar Kings | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 127.27 | caught b Pratis GC (SD Heazlett) |
| 2025-12-06 | 2025/26 | Biratnagar Kings | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | caught b S Lamichhane (F du Plessis) |
| 2025-12-04 | 2025/26 | Chitwan Rhinos | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50.00 | caught b GLS Scrimshaw (R Kumar) |
| 2025-11-29 | 2025/26 | Janakpur Bolts | 25 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 250.00 | not out |
| 2025-11-27 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 233.33 | not out |
| 2025-11-24 | 2025/26 | Karnali Yaks | 19 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 118.75 | bowled b Sompal Kami |
| 2025-11-21 | 2025/26 | Pokhara Avengers | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 66.67 | caught b DA Douthwaite (JDS Neesham) |
| 2025-11-19 | 2025/26 | Kathmandu Gorkhas | 53 | 20 | 2 | 6 | 265.00 | caught b Sunny Patel (Shahab Alam) |
| 2024-12-21 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 175.00 | caught b Mohammad Mohsin (H Dhami) |
| 2024-12-15 | 2024/25 | Pokhara Avengers | 13 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 130.00 | caught b MA Leask (S Aryal) |
| 2024-12-11 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.33 | bowled b S Malla |
| Date | Season | Opponent | Overs | M | Runs | Wickets | Economy | Dot balls | Dot-ball % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | 2026/27 | Biratnagar Kings | 4.0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 8.75 | 10 | 41.67 |
| 2026-11-01 | 2026/27 | Pokhara Avengers | 4.0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 5.00 | 15 | 62.50 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2026/27 | Kathmandu Gorkhas | 3.3 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 5.14 | 10 | 47.62 |
| 2026-10-27 | 2026/27 | Karnali Yaks | 4.0 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 5.50 | 13 | 54.17 |
| 2025-12-13 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 2.0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 6.50 | 7 | 58.33 |
| 2025-12-09 | 2025/26 | Biratnagar Kings | 4.0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 5.00 | 12 | 50.00 |
| 2025-12-06 | 2025/26 | Biratnagar Kings | 3.0 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 9.00 | 5 | 27.78 |
| 2025-12-04 | 2025/26 | Chitwan Rhinos | 4.0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 8.50 | 4 | 16.67 |
| 2025-11-29 | 2025/26 | Janakpur Bolts | 4.0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 6.00 | 11 | 45.83 |
| 2025-11-27 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 3.4 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 6.00 | 10 | 45.45 |
| 2025-11-24 | 2025/26 | Karnali Yaks | 4.0 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 4.75 | 15 | 62.50 |
| 2025-11-21 | 2025/26 | Pokhara Avengers | 4.0 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 5.50 | 10 | 41.67 |
| 2025-11-19 | 2025/26 | Kathmandu Gorkhas | 4.0 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 5.25 | 10 | 41.67 |
| 2024-12-21 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 4.0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 8.00 | 7 | 29.17 |
| 2024-12-18 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 4.0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3.25 | 11 | 45.83 |
| 2024-12-16 | 2024/25 | Karnali Yaks | 4.0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 4.25 | 16 | 66.67 |
| 2024-12-15 | 2024/25 | Pokhara Avengers | 4.0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 6.50 | 13 | 54.17 |
| 2024-12-11 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 4.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 22 | 91.67 |