2026/27 2 matches
Batting
- Runs
- 52
- Average
- 26.00
- Strike rate
- 136.84
- Highest score
- 44
- Fours / sixes
- 4 / 3
- Dot balls
- 16
- Dot-ball %
- 42.11
Bowling
- Wickets
- 2
- Average
- 26.50
- Economy
- 8.83
- Strike rate
- 18.00
- Maidens
- 0
- Dot balls
- 14
- Dot-ball %
- 38.89
Player profile
Teams and seasons
Matches played
17
Across available scorecardsPlayer details
Career summary
Tournament records
Player comparison
↑ higher is better · ↓ lower is better
Scorecard records
| Date | Season | Opponent | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR | Dismissal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | 2026/27 | Karnali Yaks | 44 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 220.00 | caught b Sompal Kami (Ariful Islam) |
| 2026-10-29 | 2026/27 | Janakpur Bolts | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 44.44 | caught b Rahul Yadav (Abhisekh Tiwari) |
| 2025-12-10 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 9 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 64.29 | caught b Abhishesh Gautam (JJ Smit) |
| 2025-12-04 | 2025/26 | Pokhara Avengers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 200.00 | caught b D Lakshan (TR Das) |
| 2025-11-28 | 2025/26 | Chitwan Rhinos | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50.00 | caught b R Kumar (KS Airee) |
| 2025-11-25 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 34 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 340.00 | not out |
| 2025-11-19 | 2025/26 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50.00 | caught b SC Kuggeleijn (H Dhami) |
| 2024-12-15 | 2024/25 | Biratnagar Kings | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | bowled b A Kharel |
| 2024-12-14 | 2024/25 | Pokhara Avengers | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.33 | stumped b Bipin Khatri (AGS Gous) |
| 2024-12-12 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 19 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 146.15 | stumped b S Malla (BKEL Milantha) |
| 2024-12-11 | 2024/25 | Lumbini Lions | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.00 | caught b Surya Tamang (S Jora) |
| 2024-12-05 | 2024/25 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.00 | caught b N Saud (BJ McMullen) |
| 2024-12-04 | 2024/25 | Karnali Yaks | 28 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 280.00 | caught b Sompal Kami (D Khanal) |
| 2024-12-02 | 2024/25 | Chitwan Rhinos | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50.00 | caught b Sohail Tanvir (S Karki) |
| Date | Season | Opponent | Overs | M | Runs | Wickets | Economy | Dot balls | Dot-ball % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | 2026/27 | Karnali Yaks | 4.0 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 8.75 | 9 | 37.50 |
| 2026-10-29 | 2026/27 | Janakpur Bolts | 2.0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 9.00 | 5 | 41.67 |
| 2025-12-10 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 1.4 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 9.60 | 3 | 30.00 |
| 2025-12-04 | 2025/26 | Pokhara Avengers | 4.0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 6.25 | 13 | 54.17 |
| 2025-11-30 | 2025/26 | Karnali Yaks | 4.0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 6.50 | 13 | 54.17 |
| 2025-11-28 | 2025/26 | Chitwan Rhinos | 4.0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 5.75 | 15 | 62.50 |
| 2025-11-25 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 4.0 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 9.00 | 8 | 33.33 |
| 2025-11-22 | 2025/26 | Biratnagar Kings | 3.1 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 8.84 | 9 | 47.37 |
| 2025-11-19 | 2025/26 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 4.0 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 7.50 | 11 | 45.83 |
| 2025-11-17 | 2025/26 | Janakpur Bolts | 4.0 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 7.50 | 11 | 45.83 |
| 2024-12-15 | 2024/25 | Biratnagar Kings | 3.5 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 6.52 | 8 | 34.78 |
| 2024-12-14 | 2024/25 | Pokhara Avengers | 4.0 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 6.00 | 10 | 41.67 |
| 2024-12-12 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 3.0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3.33 | 12 | 66.67 |
| 2024-12-11 | 2024/25 | Lumbini Lions | 4.0 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 4.00 | 11 | 45.83 |
| 2024-12-05 | 2024/25 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 4.0 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 10.00 | 7 | 29.17 |
| 2024-12-04 | 2024/25 | Karnali Yaks | 3.0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 6.33 | 9 | 50.00 |
| 2024-12-02 | 2024/25 | Chitwan Rhinos | 2.0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 25.00 |