2026/27 2 matches
Batting
- Runs
- 67
- Average
- 33.50
- Strike rate
- 142.55
- Highest score
- 50
- Fours / sixes
- 5 / 2
- Dot balls
- 13
- Dot-ball %
- 27.66
Bowling
- Wickets
- 0
- Average
- —
- Economy
- 5.00
- Strike rate
- —
- Maidens
- 0
- Dot balls
- 2
- Dot-ball %
- 33.33
Player profile
Teams and seasons
Matches played
17
Across available scorecardsPlayer details
Career summary
Tournament records
Player comparison
↑ higher is better · ↓ lower is better
Scorecard records
| Date | Season | Opponent | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR | Dismissal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | 2026/27 | Karnali Yaks | 50 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 151.52 | caught b Hussain Talat (P Sarraf) |
| 2026-10-29 | 2026/27 | Janakpur Bolts | 17 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 121.43 | caught b MM Ali (AK Sah) |
| 2025-12-10 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.22 | caught b RK Paudel (JJ Smit) |
| 2025-12-04 | 2025/26 | Pokhara Avengers | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 58.33 | caught b D Lakshan (SK Chettri) |
| 2025-11-30 | 2025/26 | Karnali Yaks | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | caught b NK Yadav (Najibullah Zadran) |
| 2025-11-28 | 2025/26 | Chitwan Rhinos | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 100.00 | caught b R Kumar (RS Bopara) |
| 2025-11-25 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 140.00 | caught b R Trumpelmann (S Jora) |
| 2025-11-19 | 2025/26 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 75.00 | lbw b SC Kuggeleijn |
| 2024-12-15 | 2024/25 | Biratnagar Kings | 14 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 93.33 | bowled b S Lamichhane |
| 2024-12-14 | 2024/25 | Pokhara Avengers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.00 | not out |
| 2024-12-12 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 43.75 | caught b A Yadav (AK Sah) |
| 2024-12-11 | 2024/25 | Lumbini Lions | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50.00 | run out b Abhishesh Gautam (["A Saud", "RK Paudel"]) |
| 2024-12-05 | 2024/25 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20.00 | caught b N Saud (Rohan Mustafa) |
| 2024-12-02 | 2024/25 | Chitwan Rhinos | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 44.44 | caught b LM Benkenstein (S Vesawkar) |
| Date | Season | Opponent | Overs | M | Runs | Wickets | Economy | Dot balls | Dot-ball % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | 2026/27 | Janakpur Bolts | 1.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.00 | 2 | 33.33 |
| 2025-12-10 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 1.0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 12.00 | 1 | 16.67 |
| 2025-12-04 | 2025/26 | Pokhara Avengers | 3.0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 11.33 | 1 | 5.56 |
| 2025-11-30 | 2025/26 | Karnali Yaks | 4.0 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 9.25 | 5 | 20.83 |
| 2025-11-28 | 2025/26 | Chitwan Rhinos | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.25 | 4 | 50.00 |
| 2025-11-25 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 3.1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 5.05 | 9 | 47.37 |
| 2025-11-22 | 2025/26 | Biratnagar Kings | 3.0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 10.67 | 5 | 27.78 |
| 2025-11-19 | 2025/26 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 4.0 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 5.75 | 9 | 37.50 |
| 2025-11-17 | 2025/26 | Janakpur Bolts | 2.0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 10.00 | 4 | 33.33 |
| 2024-12-15 | 2024/25 | Biratnagar Kings | 2.0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 10.00 | 1 | 8.33 |
| 2024-12-14 | 2024/25 | Pokhara Avengers | 4.0 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 10.75 | 9 | 37.50 |
| 2024-12-11 | 2024/25 | Lumbini Lions | 2.2 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 9.43 | 3 | 21.43 |
| 2024-12-05 | 2024/25 | Sudur Paschim Royals | 4.0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 5.00 | 11 | 45.83 |
| 2024-12-04 | 2024/25 | Karnali Yaks | 4.0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 7.00 | 8 | 33.33 |
| 2024-12-02 | 2024/25 | Chitwan Rhinos | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 16.67 |