2026/27 4 matches
Batting
- Runs
- 3
- Average
- 3.00
- Strike rate
- 33.33
- Highest score
- 3
- Fours / sixes
- 0 / 0
- Dot balls
- 6
- Dot-ball %
- 66.67
Bowling
- Wickets
- 2
- Average
- 37.00
- Economy
- 8.22
- Strike rate
- 27.00
- Maidens
- 0
- Dot balls
- 17
- Dot-ball %
- 31.48
Player profile
Teams and seasons
Matches played
22
Across available scorecardsPlayer details
Career summary
Tournament records
Player comparison
↑ higher is better · ↓ lower is better
Scorecard records
| Date | Season | Opponent | R | B | 4s | 6s | SR | Dismissal |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-26 | 2026/27 | Lumbini Lions | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 33.33 | bowled b RK Paudel |
| 2025-12-13 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.33 | caught b R Trumpelmann (DJM Short) |
| 2025-11-24 | 2025/26 | Karnali Yaks | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.33 | not out |
| 2025-11-19 | 2025/26 | Kathmandu Gorkhas | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.33 | bowled b Karan KC |
| 2024-12-11 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66.67 | not out |
| Date | Season | Opponent | Overs | M | Runs | Wickets | Economy | Dot balls | Dot-ball % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | 2026/27 | Chitwan Rhinos | 4.0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 7.75 | 9 | 37.50 |
| 2026-10-31 | 2026/27 | Biratnagar Kings | 2.0 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 14.00 | 4 | 33.33 |
| 2026-10-28 | 2026/27 | Pokhara Avengers | 3.0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 5.00 | 4 | 22.22 |
| 2025-12-13 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 83.33 |
| 2025-12-09 | 2025/26 | Biratnagar Kings | 3.1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 6.95 | 8 | 42.11 |
| 2025-12-06 | 2025/26 | Biratnagar Kings | 2.5 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 13.41 | 4 | 23.53 |
| 2025-12-04 | 2025/26 | Chitwan Rhinos | 3.0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 8.67 | 3 | 16.67 |
| 2025-11-29 | 2025/26 | Janakpur Bolts | 4.0 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 7.50 | 10 | 41.67 |
| 2025-11-27 | 2025/26 | Lumbini Lions | 4.0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 6.50 | 7 | 29.17 |
| 2025-11-24 | 2025/26 | Karnali Yaks | 3.2 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 4.20 | 10 | 50.00 |
| 2025-11-21 | 2025/26 | Pokhara Avengers | 4.0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 8.00 | 14 | 58.33 |
| 2025-11-19 | 2025/26 | Kathmandu Gorkhas | 0.5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7.20 | 3 | 60.00 |
| 2024-12-21 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 2.0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 9.50 | 2 | 16.67 |
| 2024-12-18 | 2024/25 | Janakpur Bolts | 2.0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 4.50 | 3 | 25.00 |
| 2024-12-16 | 2024/25 | Karnali Yaks | 2.0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 7.00 | 2 | 16.67 |
| 2024-12-15 | 2024/25 | Pokhara Avengers | 3.0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 12.00 | 4 | 22.22 |
| 2024-12-08 | 2024/25 | Chitwan Rhinos | 4.0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 9.50 | 7 | 29.17 |
| 2024-12-07 | 2024/25 | Lumbini Lions | 4.0 | 0 | 28 | 1 | 7.00 | 11 | 45.83 |
| 2024-12-05 | 2024/25 | Kathmandu Gurkhas | 3.0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 4.00 | 12 | 66.67 |
| 2024-12-03 | 2024/25 | Biratnagar Kings | 3.0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 5.67 | 9 | 50.00 |